Abigail Breslin Online Your number 1 fansite for Actress and star of upcoming movies Maggie, Final Girl and The Wild Bunch

Abigail Breslin Online

Welcome to Abigail-Breslin.Net your #1 fansite for the beautiful and talented actress. Well known for her roles in Little Miss Sunshine (2006), Zombieland (2009) and more recently she has appeared in August: Osage County (2013) and Ender's Game (2013). Up next for Abigail is Maggie (2015) with Arnold Schwarzenegger and Final Girl (2015) where she will play the wrong girl to be the victim of teenage boys pack 'initiation'. Please browse the site and visit our gallery featuring nearly 40,000 photos. The site is still growing and we will continue to bring you all the latest Abbie news! If you have any questions comments or donations please contact us xoxo
CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error

Profile…

Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Birth Date: 14 April 1996
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Parents: Kim (mother) Michael (father)
Siblings: two older brothers, Spencer (18, May 1992) and Ryan (13, may 1986)
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue
Height: 4″3′(december 2006)
Pets: Two Dogs (Curtis and Sully), a cat and a turtle
Talents: Acting, Double Jointed

Fun Trivia…

» In 2007, Abigail was ranked #8 in Forbes Magazine’s list of “Young Hollywood’s Top-Earning Stars”, having earned $1.5 million in 2006
» Collects American Girl dolls and stuffed animals
» Named after the First Lady of the United States, Abigail Adams
» Parents: Kim Blecker (who manages her career) and Michael Breslin (a computer programmer and consultant)
» She also has two dogs, a cat and a turtle
» Youngest nominee in history for a British Academy Film and Television (BAFTA) Award

» Her performance in Little Miss Sunshine earned her an Academy Award nomination. Abigail unfortunately lost out to Jennifer Hudson.
» Abigail is the fourth youngest actor in history to be nominated to the Academy Award
» Has two older brothers, Spencer Breslin, who is also an actor and Ryan Breslin.
» Abbie and Kate Hudson bonded while on the set of Raising Helen (2004)
» Abbie was spoofed in the 2003 comedy, Scary Movie 3 (2003).
» Abigail is doublejointed, which was, according to Joaquin Phoenix, an advantage for her when they played thumb wars!

» She is very good friends with fellow young actress Skye McCole Bartusiak
» She said that if she were a superhero, she would want to fly and be able to speak every other language.
» When speaking for “Kids with a Cause”, said she thought everybody needed a friend.
» Her on-screen brother in Raising Helen (2004) was played by her real-life brother, Spencer Breslin.
» Her favourite Disney film is Finding Nemo (2003).
» She donated many items to Rocky Stone to be given to less fortunate kids as part of the Toy Mountain Campaign.

» Became friends with Dakota Fanning when Dakota filmed The Cat in the Hat (2003) with her older brother Spencer Breslin.

» When she’s older, if she doesn’t continue acting, she would like to become either a vetinarian or a fashion designer.

» Her favourite holiday is Halloween.
» She sometimes gets embarrassed when watching herself in films.

Favourites…

» Tv show’s: The O.C and American Idol
» Movie: Meet Me In St.Louis
» Actress’s: Meryl Streep & Margaret O’Brien
» Shoe’s: Boots
» Singer’s: Jonas Brothers, Kelly Clarkson and Jack Johnson
» Car: Beatles and Hummers
» Holiday: Halloween and Christmas

Back | Home